• Church Officers 2018-2019
    • Ministeral Staff
      • Senior Pastor - Gary Mitchell (Moderator)
      • Associate Pastors:
        • Missions, Educational, Associate Pastor - Mike Conner
        • Music & Worship Pastor - Bob Courville
        • Associate Worship Pastor - Brian Courville
        • Youth Pastor - (seeking God's Leadership)
    • Deacons:
      • Brian Courville - acting chairman
      • Mike Conner
      • Bob Courville
      • Arthur Courville (inactive
      • Sonny Mitchell (inactive)
    • Church Clerk - Debbie Simon
    • Church Treasurer - Ju Fontenot
    • Trustees
      • Mika Fontenot - chairman
      • Barbara Fontenot
      • Rufus Richard
    • Sunday School Director: Charmane Richard
    • WORSHIP Team
      • "Worship Pastor" - Bob Courville
      • Associate Worship - Brian Courville
      • Pianist - Margie Courville
      • Organist - Claire Conner
      • Audio/Video Director - Rufus Richard
    • Children's Devotional Director - Shelly Cormier
    • Bulletins: - Debbie Simon /Brian Courville
    • Bulletins: - Brian Courville
    • Sunday School Director - Charmane Richard
    • Youth Director / (Youth Pastor)Vacant - (Seeking God's Leadership)
    • VBS Director - Kaci Guidry
    • Trustees:
      • Mika Fontenot (Chairman)
      • Barbara Fontenot
      • Rufus Richard
    • USHERS
      • Deacons and Yoke Fellows
    • COMMITTEES - Pastor(s) Ex-offico members on All Committees
    • Baptism - Mike Conner(chairperson)
    • BENEVOLENCE / Funerals (Flowers, Meals, etc. - Elaine Mitchell & Debbie Simon
    • BUDGET and FINANCE
      • Ju Fontenot - chairman
      • Liz Cart
      • Deacons:
    • BUILDING and GROUNDS - Mike Conner chairman
    • Bulletins - Debbie Simon & Brian Courville
    • CEMETERY - Dwayne Aguillard - Director
    • Constitution / By-Laws and Policy / Procedures
      • Liz Cart - chairman
    • DECORATING - Margie Courville -
    • Historian - Elaine Mitchell
    • KITCHEN
      • Rose Fontenot - chairman
      • Barbara Gaspard
      • Liz Francois
    • Lord's Supper
      • Brian Courville & Debbie Simon
    • Convention Messengers (3) / Alternate (1)
      • Gary Mitchell -
      • Elaine Mitchell
      • Mike Conner
      • Claire Conner- alternate
    • Missions-Outreach
      • Mike Conner chairman
      • Rose Fontenot
      • Barbara Gaspard
      • Shellie Cormier
    • NOMINATING Committee
      • Claire Conner - chairman
      • Barbara Gaspard
      • Rose Fontenot
      • Charmane Richard
    • Prayer Coordinator -
    • Claire Conner (chairman)
    • YOUTH Advisory
      • Barbara Gaspard (chairman)
      • Bryan Cormier
      • Shelly Cormier
    • YOUNG ADULT MINISTRIES - Shelly Cormier